Trial Databases

ASFA: Aquatic Sciences and Fisheries Abstracts

The Aquatic Science & Fisheries Abstracts (ASFA) Database provides editorially-curated A&I resources in the fisheries, aquatic, and marine sciences. Sources include scholarly journals, dissertations, reports, conference proceedings, and grey literature in English and multiple other languages.
 
Clinical Nursing Skills in Video

Clinical Nursing Skills in Video is a new and growing collection of regularly updated demonstration and training videos produced by ProQuest to help nursing students and professionals to improve their clinical skills and provide the best possible patient care.

 
CNKI SMART

CNKI Smart是一個基於AI的學術研究工具，它基於知網海量文獻數據訓練人工智能模型，可以幫助用戶快速高效地完成文獻閱讀、分析、寫作和檢測等研究任務。試用期間，AI問答、AI文獻分析2,000次；AI智能寫作20,000字；AIGC檢測20篇。

在校園網內，註冊CNKI個人帳號後方可使用。

 
Counseling and Psychotherapy Transcripts: Volume I

Counseling and Psychotherapy Transcripts: Volume I Counseling and Psychotherapy Transcripts, Client Narratives, and Reference Works is a searchable collection containing real transcripts of counseling and therapy sessions and first-person narratives illuminating the experience of mental illness and treatment, as well as reference works to contextualize the primary material.
 
Counseling and Psychotherapy Transcripts: Volume II

Counseling and Psychotherapy Transcripts, Volume II provides a deep look into the client-therapist office, allowing readers to follow the progress and setbacks of clients over the course of multiple therapy sessions. This collection features a diverse set of clients, a wide range of presenting issues, and multiple therapeutic approaches. Because all content was recorded in 2012 or later, Volume II features contemporary issues and the most up-to-date therapeutic approaches to treat them.
 
Counseling and Therapy in Video

Prepare your counseling students to make a difference with the best, most up-to-date applied training and research materials available. Materials are curated and developed to meet the educational and research needs of a variety of counseling curricula.
 
Criminal Justice Database

Criminal Justice Database supports research on crime, its causes and impacts, legal and social implications, as well as litigation and crime trends. It includes correctional and law enforcement publications and other material relevant for researchers or those preparing for careers in criminal justice, law enforcement and related fields.
 
Design & Applied Arts Index

Design and Applied Arts Index (DAAI) is the leading source of abstracts and bibliographic records for articles, news items, and reviews published in design and applied arts periodicals from 1973 onwards. An indispensable tool for students, researchers, and practitioners worldwide, DAAI covers both new designers and the development of design and the applied arts since the mid-19th century, surveying disciplines including ceramics, glass, jewellery, wood, metalsmithing, graphic design, fashion and clothing, textiles, furniture, interior design, architecture, computer aided design, Web design, computer-generated graphics, animation, product design, industrial design, garden design, and landscape architecture.

 
Digital National Security Archive

Access crucial declassified U.S. government documents with DNSA, a comprehensive collection produced in collaboration with The National Security Archive. Covering significant events, countries, and policy decisions since 1945, it offers unparalleled insight into 20th and 21st-century history, politics, and international relations. Over 150k indexed documents, many published for the first time, are available in 60+ topic-based collections, curated by subject-area scholars for discerning coverage.
 
Early Modern Books

Early Modern Books covers material from the British Isles and Europe for the period 1450-1700. An integrated search across both Early English Books Online and Early European Books allows scholars to view materials from over 225 source libraries worldwide.
 
Food Studies Online

It’s a comprehensive online database that offers a wide range of resources related to food, such as primary sources, secondary literature, multimedia content, teaching and learning tools, and reference materials.
 
History Vault

Discover primary sources in ProQuest History Vault, an esteemed digital repository with curated archival materials. Aligned with curricula, it includes declassified government documents, diaries, official correspondence, personal letters, business ledgers, and more.

 
International Pharmaceutical Abstracts

The International Pharmaceutical Abstracts (IPA) provide a comprehensive collection of information on drug use and development. As a primary source of drug-related health literature, IPA provides pharmacists, poison information specialists, drug information centers, the pharmaceutical industry, health practitioners, pharmacologists, medical librarians, cosmetic companies, environmentalists, educators, toxicologists, and litigators with information from over 800 health journals throughout the world.
 
MIT Press Direct eBook Collections

MIT Press Direct covers nearly 1,000 tiles in the subjects of Art and Architecture, Biomedical Sciences, Business and Finance, Computer Science, Cognitive Science, Design, Education, Environment, Game Studies, Humanities, Information Science, Linguistics, Neuroscience, New Media, Philosophy and Social Sciences.
 
PressReader

Access to over 7,000 magazines and global newspapers in 60 languages from various countries. It covers subjects of Arts, Business, Music, etc.
 
Psychological Experiments Online

Psychological Experiments Online is a multimedia online resource that synthesizes the most important psychological experiments of the 20th and 21st centuries, fostering deeper levels of understanding for students and scholars alike. The collection pairs 65 hours of audio and video recordings of the original experiments (when existent) with 45,000 pages of primary-source documents. It’s packed with exclusive and hard-to-find materials including notes from experiment participants, journal articles, books, field notes, letters penned by the lead psychologist, videos of modern-day replications, and modifications to the original experiments.
 
The Neurosurgical Atlas

The ATLAS demonstrates advanced neurosurgical techniques from leading surgeons through exclusive operative video cases, original illustrations, surgical images, a unique interactive neuroanatomical collection, 3D Models, and comprehensive set of volumes.
 
World Dissertation Library

It contains over 2,850,000 licensed dissertations and theses in over 100 countries.