| |
 |
Balance of Payments Statistics (BOPS)
Free Online Database
It contains international economic transactions data and International Investment Position, with history to 1960.
|
| |
| |
Banco de Portugal: Historical Archive
Free Online Database
The Historical Archive of Banco de Portugal collects, preserves and discloses documentation of interest to the Bank’s history, and supports related research. It contains fonds with documents of Banco de Portugal, of its forerunner, Banco de Lisboa, of the financial companies created with the support of Banco de Lisboa and companies wound up by Banco de Portugal.
|
| |
| |
Banking Information Source
It provides search essential banking industry publications providing information about the financial services industry, banking, and industry trends.
|
| |
| |
Bibliography of Asian Studies
This is the online version of the Bibliography of Asian Studies (BAS), referencing principally western-language articles and book chapters on all parts of Asia published since 1971.
|
| |
| |
Biographical Dictionary of American Economists
It offers biographies of the most important economic figures in American history from the seventeenth century to the present day, and also includes coverage of the many overlooked women who have influenced economic thought in America.
|
| |
| |
Biographical Dictionary of British Economists
It brings together biography essays on over six hundred individuals and also includes coverage of individuals who are not normally thought of as economists but who nonetheless made penetrating and original contributions.
|
| |
| |
BioMed Central
Free Online Database
BioMed Central is an STM (Science, Technology and Medicine) publisher of 291 peer-reviewed open access journals.
|
| |
| |
Book Citation Index - Social Science and Humanities (BKCI-SSH)
The Book Citation Indexes, Social Science and Humanities (BKCI-SSH) allows user to search for books (series and non-series) and book chapters using all of the fields and features available in Web of Science. It gives users the ability to quickly and easily identify and access the most relevant books.
|
| |
| |
Book Citation Index (Science (BKCI-S)
The Book Citation Indexes, Science (BKCI-S) allows user to search for books (series and non-series) and book chapters using all of the fields and features available in Web of Science. It gives users the ability to quickly and easily identify and access the most relevant books.
|
| |
| |
Books on China Online, 16th – Early 20th Century
Free Online Database
This database is a collection of China Studies compiled by the University Library, covering the book titles published between the 16th to early 20th centuries in English, Portuguese, French, and etc.
此資料庫是由本館彙編的早期中國研究選輯﹐內容涵蓋十六至二十世紀初研究中國的典籍﹐涉及語種有英文、葡文、法文等。
|
| |
| |
Brazilian and Portuguese History and Culture
Research The Oliveira Lima Library collection lauded as the finest Luso-Brazillian material available to U.S. scholars.
|
| |
| |
Brill Online Books
We have subscribed around 80 ebooks in the subject area of Asian Studies, Law and Social Science.
|
| |
| |
Britannica Academic
Britannica Online mainly includes 4 Encyclopedias; namely, Encyclopedia Britannica, Britannica Student Encyclopedia, Britannica Elementary Encyclopedia and Britannica Concise Encyclopedia.
|
| |
| |
Business Market Research Collection
This database contains company, industry, economic and geopolitical market research from three sources, including Hoover's Company Profiles, OxResearch from Oxford Analystica, and Snapshots.
|
| |
| |
Business Plans Handbook Collection
For those looking for examples of how to approach, structure and compose their own business plans, taken from businesses in the manufacturing, retail and service industries.
|
| |
| |
Business Source Ultimate
Business Source Ultimate has a winning formula: Business students learn about accounting, finance, banking, marketing, management and much more with one comprehensive package that also includes full text of journals found in key subject indexes. In addition to accessing essential full-text journals, business students can delve into case studies, country economic reports and company profiles, as well as interviews with executives and analysts – the key players whose roles they are studying to fill.
|
.