| |
 |
National Geographic
It provides an access way to the wealth of material from National Geographic magazine published during the period from 1888 to 1994.
|
| |
| |
National Geographic Virtual Library
Browse this cross-searchable platform for research insight from journalism's most trusted name in exploration and discovery.
|
| |
| |
Natural Product Updates (NPU)
It provides graphical abstracts of new developments in natural product with coverage including Isolation studies, Biosynthesis, New natural products, Structure determinations and so on.
|
| |
| |
Networked Digital Library of Theses and Dissertations (NDLTD)
Free Online Database
NDLTD, based at Virginia Tech (USA), is a global network dedicated to promoting the adoption, creation, use, dissemination, and preservation of electronic theses and dissertations (ETDs). Its database includes some 1.8 million dissertations and theses from universities around the world, such as Yale, California Institute of Technology, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, University of Pittsburgh, University of British Columbia, University of Hong Kong.
|
| |
| |
The Neurosurgical Atlas
Trial Period: 2 April 2024 - 1 May 2024
The ATLAS demonstrates advanced neurosurgical techniques from leading surgeons through exclusive operative video cases, original illustrations, surgical images, a unique interactive neuroanatomical collection, 3D Models, and comprehensive set of volumes.
|
| |
| |
Nexis Uni (formerly LexisNexis Academic Universe)
Subscription terminated from February 2024
Nexis Uni features more than 15,000 news, business and legal sources from LexisNexis—including U.S. Supreme Court decisions dating back to 1790—with an intuitive interface that offers quick discovery across all content types, personalization features such as Alerts and saved searches and a collaborative workspace with shared folders and annotated documents.
|
| |
| |
North American City Reports
Trial period:22 April 2024 - 24 May 2024
|
| |
| |
Nutrition Reference Center
Dietitians and nutritionists have struggled in the past to find evidence-based, accurate and actionable information on best practices. Now, with Nutrition Reference Center, the premier point-of-care tool designed specifically for dietitians and nutritionists, users can access trusted resources for education, practice and research to provide their patients with the highest level of care possible.
|
| |
| |
The New York Times with Index (ProQuest Historical Newspapers)
This historical newspaper provides genealogists, researchers and scholars with online, easily-searchable first-hand accounts and unparalleled coverage of the politics, society and events of the time. The Historical New York Times with Index (1851-2014) provides search capability using subject terms and topics for focused and targeted results in combination with searchable full text, full page, and article-level images from the Historical New York Times.
|
|
.